Scholarships and Fellowships (12-13)

2012-2013 CEE Student Scholarships and Fellowships Winners

Julius F. Bartus Endowed Memorial Scholarship

  • Christopher Bove
  • Edward Cheung
  • Susie Chung
  • Matthew Dunwoodie
  • Patrick Glowaki
  • Samuel Gross
  • Andres Guerrero
  • Zaher Hamzeh
  • John Hurtado
  • Justin Idalski
  • Muhammad Kabalan
  • Victor Le
  • Kristin Lemley
  • Winnie Liu
  • Olivia Marshall
  • Jeremiah Masey
  • Jack Miller
  • Benjamin Mulder
  • Mark Peters
  • Hayley Pline
  • Daniel Rickmar
  • Osai Robinson
  • Osvaldo Rodriguez
  • Enzo Stante
  • Matthew Sugiyama
  • Jade Warner
  • Katherine White
  • Ross Wilberding
  • Yanglin Zhao

The Beavers Heavy Construction Scholarship Fund

  • Evan Giampa

Bechtel Foundation

  • Adam Bichir

Dwight F. Benton Fellowships in the College of Engineering

  • Paul Beata
  • Martin Dwelle

George H. Benzenberg Scholarship

  • Candace Blandford

David L. Boren Fellowship

  • Andrea Trese

BP MSTEM Scholarship

  • Kaelynn Clolinger
  • Loren Lee

Budd Student Aid Fund

  • David Tuckey

Elizabeth Carter Bunker Scholarship

  • Alexandra Apostolides

Roy D. Chapin Scholarship Fund

  • Tyler Bowden
  • Nathaniel Lundell

ChevronTexaco

  • James Depaul
  • Mark Peters
  • Richard Polan

Civil and Environmental Engineering Friends Association Fellowship

  • Bhagyalakshmi Kalidass
  • Dan Wei
  • Yao Zhang

Civil Engineering Scholarship

  • Adam Bichir
  • Ellyn Gates
  • Elizabeth Grobbel
  • Matthew Hartigan
  • Olivia Marshall
  • Claire Martin
  • Darin McLeskey
  • Lisadra Pagan
  • Jonathan Wegenknecht
  • Qi Wu

Class of 1931E Scholarship

  • Darin McLeskey

College of Engineering Scholarship

  • Marlon Allen
  • Diana Bach
  • Adam Bichir
  • Samuel Gross
  • John Hurtado
  • Trebecca McDonald
  • Lisandra Pagan
  • Astrid Santiago
  • Sean Tarmidi

J. B. and Mary H. Davis Scholarship Fund

  • Adam Bichir

Mitchell E. Davis Fund

  • Sean Tarmidi

Dean’s & Named

  • Paul Beata
  • Martin Dwelle
  • Rudy Nie

Angelo and Margaret DiPonio Scholarship

  • Elizabeth Grobbel

Harland P. Dodge and Russell A. Dodge Memorial Scholarship Fund

  • Matthew Knepfler
  • Elessha Mesavage

Fulbright Fellowship

  • Edward Byrne
  • Andrea Trese

Joseph M. Geisinger Scholarship

  • Ellyn Gates
  • Matthew Hartigan
  • Kevin Oh

Mildred Weed Goodrich Scholarship

  • Paul Beata

Maurice and Selma Greenberg Scholarship Fund

  • Kenneth Metz

Clarence E. Groesbeck Memorial Scholarship

  • Victor Le

Gene Hirs Scholarship

  • Gina McGauley

Raymond C. Hurt Scholarship in Civil Engineering

  • Quianru Guo

May L. Lafever Scholarship Fund

  • Trebecca McDonald

Frank J. Lemper Scholarship Fund in Civil Engineering

  • Gina McGauley

Stutz-McDonald

  • Kathryn Snyder

Edward L. Maier Sr. and Mary Jo Maier Fund

  • Samuel Gross

Axel Marin Scholarship

  • Luke Benbow
  • Hannah Gottlieb

National Science Foundation Fellowship

  • Jeseth Delgado-Vela
  • Devki Desai
  • Sara Rimer
  • Edward Byrne

Raymond W. Niles Fund

  • Diana Bach

Gary Peterson Memorial Fund in Civil Engineering

  • Rachel Thompson

Leland J. Quackenbush Scholarship Fund

  • John Hurtado

Rackham Block Grant

  • Vanessa Acon
  • Josh Colley
  • Arie Reath
  • Han (Justin) Sun

Rackham Engineering Award

  • Mouhamed Alkaysi
  • Nephi Johnson
  • Lena Soler Ayoroa
  • Nadine Kotlarz
  • Eric Warner

Rackham International Students Fellowship

  • Lingli He
  • Qian (Maple) Zhang

Rackham Predoctoral Fellowship

  • Srinivasa Nadukuru
  • Ravi Ranade
  • April Warnock

F.E. Richart, Jr. Fellowship Fund

  • Junxing Zheng

Dominic J. and K. Evelyn Healy Rossi Scholarship Fund

  • Matthew Malloy
  • Rebekkah Munchow

John C. Seeley Memorial Scholarship

  • Hanna Balge

Roland L. Sharpe Endowed Scholarship Fund

  • Frank Sedlar

Howard W. and Ruth Hoff Sheldon Scholarship

  • Lydia VanTimmeren

Anna Alcott Smith Award (Rackham)

  • Courtney Peckens

Richard and Eleanor Towner Prize for Distinguished Academic Achievement

  • Yuqiang Bi

Dean's and Named / John L. Tishman Fellowship

  • Joon Oh Seo

Tishman Scholars

  • Nicholas Fredricks
  • Sayali Kolte
  • Jun Hyuk Kwon
  • Alireza Mohammadhosseinzadehgolabchi
  • Maria Schneider

Carl and Dorothy Walker Graduate Civil Engineering Fellowship

  • Keith Schueller

H. Carl and Dorothy J. Walker Graduate Civil Engineering Fund

  • Johanna Grum

Harry Carl Walker, Sr., Scholarship Fund

  • Davis Craw
  • Jane Gregg
  • Erica Hoffman
  • Matthew Malloy

Jessica Lea Zembala Scholarship Fund

  • Astrid Santiago
Go to top