Scholarships and Fellowships

2015-2016 CEE Student Scholarships and Fellowships Winners

ACU Institutions Scholarship

  • Jenine McKoy

AISC/GLFEA Scholarship

  • Nathan Fleming

Annual Fund Scholarship

  • Katherine Arnson

American Society of Heating and Refrigeration Engineers Award

  • Tian Xia

AUC Scholarships

  • Mekhakhem Kheperu

  • Jenine McKoy

  • Thomas Moore

  • Emanuel Peterson Jr. 

Borchardt - Glysson Fellowship

  • Sara Troutman

Beavers Heavy Construction

  • Jesse Edick

Benjamin S. Tuthill Scholarship

  • Dylan Cash

Benton Dwight F. Fellow

  • Emily Crossette

Beyster Fellowship

  • Paul Beata

BP Industry Scholarship

  • Claire Husselbee

BP M-STEM Award

  • Shelbie Prater

Brady, Dirk S. Scholarship

  • Kevin Powers

Budd Student Aid

  • Gombo Batsukh

  • Taeho Kim

  • Shelbie Prater

C. E. Bottum and R. Harris Fund

  • Kurt Lundeen

CEE Fellowship  

  • Julie Bateman

Center for the Education of Women CD Grant

  • Athina Gkrizi

Chapin Scholarship  

  • Julia Hanson

  • Lucas Raak

Chia-Lun Lo Fellowship

  • Tung-Yu Wu 

Civil Engineering Scholarship

  • Gregory Ahlberg

  • John Dunnuck

  • Eleesha Green

  • William Kenny

  • Mollie Kurasik

Class of 57E Scholarship Fund

  • Mackenna Bell

Davis/CEE

  • Elizabeth Stallings

Dow Doctoral Fellowship

  • Martin Dwelle

  • Mitsuhito Hirose

  • Lauren Stadler

Dow Masters & Doctoral Fellowships

  • Sean Murphy

Dow Masters Fellowship

  • Alexandra Chen

Dow Sustainability Fellows

  • Christina Reynolds

Domnic J& K Evelyn HE Rossi 

  • Juan Solis Jr. 

Edward V. Schulhauser Scholarship Fund in Civil Engineering

  • Megan Bushlow

Engineering Grad Fellowship  

  • Wei-Chu Chuang

  • Caroline Van Steendam

Elizabeth Carter Bunker Scholarship

  • Elizabeth Anderson

  • Filip Buniewicz

  • Elizabeth Stallings

Gary W. Peterson Memorial

  • Caitlin Wineka 

General University Scholarship - Engineering

  • Monicka Chang

  • Ekaterina Rakhmatulina

GSS Fellowship

  • Jubilee Adeoyoe

  • Julie Bateman

  • Wei-Chu Chuang

  • Caroline Van Steendam

Harland P. Dodge and Russell A. Dodge Memorial Scholarship Fund

  • Paul Coury

  • Kelley Langlois

HIRS, GENE, Scholarship

  • Megan Bushlow

Hurt Scholarship

  • Zhijie Wang

IPE Travel Grant

  • Aaron Hassenfeld

  • Nicholas Miller

Institute for Research on Women and Gender Graduate Student Research Award

  • Sara Rimer

J. Bartus Scholarship CEE

  • Luis Alfaro

  • Cameron Beversluis

  • Ryan Carpus

  • Nathan Fleming

  • Kevin Foley

  • Evan Fredline

  • Mariah Gnegy

  • Gwendolyn Hubbard

  • Claire Husselbee

  • Seongjun Kim

  • Mollie Kurasik

  • Anna Latos

  • Anne Magnus

  • Taylor Moon

  • Sierra Morrell-Tomassoni

  • Richelle Penn

  • Payton Piggott

  • Daniel Rickmar

  • Rhiannon Rush

  • Susan Rusinowski

  • Paro Sen

  • Sabrina Abdul Shuman

  • Juan Solis

  • Brooke Spruit

  • Rachel Thompson 

  • Clayton Wehner

  • Alex Willets

  • James Yonts

Jack A. Josephson Endowed Scholarship

  • Saloni Dagli

Jessica Lea Zembala Memorial

  • Elizabeth Spruit

John C. Seeley Mem Scholarship Fund

  • Jacob Facey

  • Miranda Lepek

John Sacher Scholarship in Civil and Environmental Engineering

  • Carolyn McCann

John L. Tishman Fellowship

  • Houtan Jebelli

Kerr Family Endowed Scholarship

  • Monicka Chang

LEMPER Scholarship  

  • Saloni Dagli

  • Alicia Revezzo

Lilavati and Taraben and Mavjibhai Patel Scholarship Fund

  • Katie Stroh

Michigan STEM Academy Scholars

  • Anna Orch

  • Shelbie Prater

NACME Scholarship

  • Shelbie Prater

National Science Foundation Fellowship  

  • Kevin Fries 

  • Joy Jeyaratnam 

  • Alyssa Kody

  • Jason Martinez

Oskar and Elise R. Loosme

  • David Naidoff

Raymond A. Pittman ‘42E Scholarship

  • Ekaterina Rakhmatulina

Rackham Engineering Award

  • Jeseth Delgaod-Vela

  • Nephi Johnson

Rackham International  

  • Yong Xiao 

  • Yinyin Ye

Rackham Block Grant

  • Matthew Bartos

  • Emily Crossette

  • Mitsuhito Hirose

  • Houtan Jabelli

  • Sara Troutman

Rackham Engineering Award

  • Mouhamed Alkaysi

  • Christina Reynolds

  • Francisco Sotomayor

  • Lauren Stadler

Rackham Predoctoral Fellowship

  • Sara Rimer

Riggs Fellowship  

  • Matthew Bartos

  • Zerihun Bekele

  • Yilan Zhang

Roland Sharpe Scholarship 

  • Ishi Keenum 

Sr. Edward L. and Mary Maier 

  • Juan Solis Jr

Special Engineering Scholar

  • Kaelynn Clolinger

  • Julia Hanson

  • Shelbie Prater

  • Brooke Spruit

Streeter Fellowship  

  • Donghui Xu

Student Global Experience

  • Dylan Cash

TCMP – PhD Fellow  

  • Joon Seo 

TCMP Masters Support

  • Da Li

  • Mohammad Yardenavi

  • Kaiqi Yin

Towner Graduate Award

  • Emily Herbert

  • Sahithya Reddivari

Wanta, Bruce, Endowed Scholarships

  • Carolyn McCann
Go to top